Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, WESTWOOD COURT, 174, NORWICH ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2QX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£57,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£57,000
+18.8%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£48,000
-50.5%
Sold on 25 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
+31.1%
Sold on 19 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+7.3%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,950
Sold on 18 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2QX
← Back to All Properties