Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ABBOTT HOUSE, CHAPEL HILL, BUNGAY, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR35 2NX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+4.7%
Sold on 24 July 2002
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+62.3%
Sold on 4 September 2001
Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,500
Sold on 5 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR35 2NX
← Back to All Properties