38, COURTAULD ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM7 9BG

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£607,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£607,000+7.4%
Sold on 8 February 2024
Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£565,000+30.9%
Sold on 6 December 2019
Detached
+£133,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£431,495
Sold on 10 December 2007
Detached
Sale #1