28, LEABROOK CLOSE, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK

IP32 7JH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£325,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+160.1%
Price Change
+£200,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£325,000+160.1%
Sold on 2 November 2016
Terraced
+£200,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950+77.4%
Sold on 25 April 2002
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,450+23.6%
Sold on 11 August 1999
Terraced
+£13,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 26 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1