Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
115, COTEFIELD DRIVE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3DN
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£575,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2017
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.0%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£575,000
+42.0%
Sold on 7 July 2017
Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£405,000
-5.6%
Sold on 25 October 2013
Detached
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£429,000
+7.2%
Sold on 18 January 2008
Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£400,000
+68.1%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Detached
+£162,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,000
+45.1%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+50.7%
Sold on 26 June 1997
Detached
+£55,167 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,833
Sold on 22 January 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 3DN
← Back to All Properties