Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, STAINING RISE, BLACKPOOL, FYLDE, LANCASHIRE
FY3 0BU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.9%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£240,000
+51.9%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+10.9%
Sold on 9 November 2018
Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+83.9%
Sold on 29 September 2003
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 14 December 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY3 0BU
← Back to All Properties