Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
289, LEYMOOR ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 4QL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,500
Last Sold Price
7 June 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.9%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£116,500
+5.9%
Sold on 7 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
-5.2%
Sold on 16 August 2011
Semi-Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+158.1%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£71,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 27 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 4QL
← Back to All Properties