Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, REDWING RISE, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 7XU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£317,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£317,000
+8.4%
Sold on 10 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£292,500
+46.3%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+81.8%
Sold on 13 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 23 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 7XU
← Back to All Properties