62, WAKEFIELD ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD8 0BJ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£160,000
Last Sold Price
17 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+240.8%
Price Change
+£113,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£160,000+240.8%
Sold on 17 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£113,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,950+369.5%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,000
Sold on 19 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1