Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CRAIGMOUNT, RADLETT, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD7 7LW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£395,000
+3.3%
Sold on 28 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£382,500
+2.0%
Sold on 4 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£375,000
+4.2%
Sold on 12 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£360,000
+28.6%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£279,950
+55.5%
Sold on 24 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£99,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+114.3%
Sold on 21 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 29 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD7 7LW
← Back to All Properties