Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, SHAKESPEARE STREET, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 5AG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£482,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.8%
Price Change
+£189,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£482,000
+64.8%
Sold on 26 September 2014
Terraced
+£189,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£292,500
+80.0%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,500
Sold on 14 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 5AG
← Back to All Properties