Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CHANCEL HOUSE, 110, SOUTH STREET, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 3BG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.6%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+1.6%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£251,000
+1.2%
Sold on 31 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£247,995
Sold on 23 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 3BG
← Back to All Properties