FLAT E, 9, PALMEIRA AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 3GA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£229,950
Last Sold Price
2 August 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.4%
Price Change
+£64,950 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£229,950+39.4%
Sold on 2 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000+126.2%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,950+143.2%
Sold on 12 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 12 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1