Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
135, BORSTAL STREET, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME1 3JU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.8%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+28.8%
Sold on 16 February 2021
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,500
+37.5%
Sold on 17 December 2018
Terraced
+£49,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,750
+6.2%
Sold on 18 May 2006
Terraced
+£7,755 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,995
+62.3%
Sold on 9 February 2004
Terraced
+£47,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME1 3JU
← Back to All Properties