THE THATCHED COTTAGE, MILL LANE, DEAL, DOVER, KENT

CT14 0DX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£800,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+107.8%
Price Change
+£415,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£800,000+107.8%
Sold on 22 July 2022
Detached
+£415,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£385,000+54.0%
Sold on 29 June 2006
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000+194.1%
Sold on 26 November 2001
Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000+10.4%
Sold on 3 December 1997
Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 28 July 1995
Detached
Sale #1