Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, LYLE HOUSE, MAIDENHATCH, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG8 8HL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.2%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£242,000
+5.2%
Sold on 28 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+15.9%
Sold on 25 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£198,500
Sold on 1 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG8 8HL
← Back to All Properties