Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 17, SYDENHAM HILL, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS6 5SL
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£364,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.2%
Price Change
-£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£364,000
-4.2%
Sold on 13 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£380,000
+16.9%
Sold on 20 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£325,000
+97.0%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
+16.2%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000
+19.3%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+36.8%
Sold on 18 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+33.9%
Sold on 20 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 9 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS6 5SL
← Back to All Properties