Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, PORTLOCK ROAD, MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD
SL6 6DZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£276,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£276,000
+21.6%
Sold on 28 September 2012
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,000
-0.9%
Sold on 20 February 2009
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,000
+55.8%
Sold on 30 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,000
Sold on 19 January 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL6 6DZ
← Back to All Properties