Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
148A, MANEY HILL ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B72 1JU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,500
Last Sold Price
24 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£167,500
+8.1%
Sold on 24 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+9.9%
Sold on 23 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,000
+25.9%
Sold on 22 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 21 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B72 1JU
← Back to All Properties