Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WALNUT HOUSE, MAIN STREET, STAMFORD, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH
PE9 3BH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,065,000
Last Sold Price
16 November 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,065,000
+12.1%
Sold on 16 November 2023
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£950,000
+6.1%
Sold on 19 May 2021
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£895,000
+33.6%
Sold on 27 March 2018
Detached
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£670,000
-7.6%
Sold on 25 September 2012
Detached
-£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£725,000
+29.9%
Sold on 3 June 2008
Detached
+£167,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£558,000
+123.2%
Sold on 11 July 2006
Detached
+£308,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 28 September 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE9 3BH
← Back to All Properties