Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, KINGS HEDGES, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 2QH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.9%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+56.9%
Sold on 13 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£137,000
+13.2%
Sold on 9 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,000
-4.7%
Sold on 12 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+2.4%
Sold on 4 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+65.3%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 10 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 2QH
← Back to All Properties