Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 4, 8, LEDGARD AVENUE, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 4BN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£103,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.5%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£103,000
+35.5%
Sold on 2 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
-29.1%
Sold on 22 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£31,255 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,255
Sold on 27 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 4BN
← Back to All Properties