Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, FERRYMEAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 9TT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,500
Last Sold Price
5 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£312,500
+9.6%
Sold on 5 February 2026
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
+62.9%
Sold on 23 January 2023
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+10.4%
Sold on 24 September 2008
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,500
+26.8%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Terraced
+£33,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,995
Sold on 28 October 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 9TT
← Back to All Properties