Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, NEW FORGE PLACE, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 7NY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+5.4%
Sold on 4 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
+60.9%
Sold on 1 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+24.3%
Sold on 10 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,500
+62.3%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+3.6%
Sold on 30 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 12 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 7NY
← Back to All Properties