Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HARVARD COURT, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO4 9SQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£96,500
Last Sold Price
13 November 2009
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.9%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£96,500
+10.9%
Sold on 13 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£87,000
-32.0%
Sold on 1 December 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£40,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,995
+16.4%
Sold on 24 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+31.7%
Sold on 10 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,500
+51.8%
Sold on 10 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,995
Sold on 10 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO4 9SQ
← Back to All Properties