Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HAZELHURST ROAD, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 2SQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,500
Last Sold Price
19 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£34,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£272,500
+14.5%
Sold on 19 July 2024
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,000
+48.8%
Sold on 5 May 2023
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+93.9%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 15 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 2SQ
← Back to All Properties