Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
117, BURNHAM ROAD, HOCKLEY, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS5 6HQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+10.6%
Sold on 6 October 2025
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+59.0%
Sold on 12 October 2020
Detached
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,500
+19.9%
Sold on 3 December 2009
Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£173,000
Sold on 3 February 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS5 6HQ
← Back to All Properties