Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, KIDNER CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 7SX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,500
Last Sold Price
1 October 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.2%
Price Change
-£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£198,500
-3.2%
Sold on 1 October 2013
Detached
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
-8.5%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Detached
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£224,000
+23.8%
Sold on 22 February 2008
Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£181,000
+92.6%
Sold on 15 November 2005
Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 28 May 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7SX
← Back to All Properties