43, MARDEN AVENUE, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT

CT12 6EG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£222,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£222,000+30.6%
Sold on 14 April 2023
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000+37.1%
Sold on 29 March 2021
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000+12.7%
Sold on 14 July 2014
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 26 September 2006
Terraced
Sale #1