Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, WATER MEADOW WAY, DOWNHAM MARKET, KING'S LYNN AND WEST NORFOLK, NORFOLK
PE38 9HA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.8%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+37.8%
Sold on 28 August 2025
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+0.0%
Sold on 4 October 2019
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+29.4%
Sold on 20 January 2017
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
-10.3%
Sold on 30 July 2013
Terraced
-£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,500
Sold on 31 March 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE38 9HA
← Back to All Properties