Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BALDWIN AVENUE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 1UL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£485,000
+9.0%
Sold on 10 July 2024
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£445,000
+20.9%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£368,000
+60.0%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Detached
+£138,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+55.4%
Sold on 3 May 2000
Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,000
Sold on 16 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 1UL
← Back to All Properties