Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, BANCROFT ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 1SF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+25.6%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000
+27.5%
Sold on 13 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,000
+24.4%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
-5.4%
Sold on 13 January 2012
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+79.3%
Sold on 16 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 20 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 1SF
← Back to All Properties