Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, PRESTWOLD WAY, AYLESBURY, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP19 8GZ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2023
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+20.8%
Sold on 11 September 2023
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£240,000
-2.0%
Sold on 10 December 2018
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£245,000
+49.4%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£164,000
+13.1%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
-26.8%
Sold on 26 January 2012
Terraced
-£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,000
+33.8%
Sold on 17 December 2007
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+34.5%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 14 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP19 8GZ
← Back to All Properties