Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MILL VIEW, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 5UE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.1%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
-7.1%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000
+19.9%
Sold on 27 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£233,500
+11.2%
Sold on 26 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+452.6%
Sold on 3 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£172,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 20 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE28 5UE
← Back to All Properties