96, SOUTHOVER STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 9UD

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£500,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.3%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£500,000+7.3%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£466,000+102.7%
Sold on 30 September 2020
Terraced
+£236,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£229,950+69.7%
Sold on 22 July 2003
Terraced
+£94,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,500+78.3%
Sold on 8 December 2000
Terraced
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000+20.7%
Sold on 28 August 1999
Terraced
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,950
Sold on 14 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1