Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
166, SALE LANE, MANCHESTER, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
M29 8PZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.8%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£180,000
+69.8%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000
+6.0%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+112.8%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 23 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M29 8PZ
← Back to All Properties