Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, BURGHFIELD DRIVE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 7FN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£745,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£745,000
+12.9%
Sold on 19 May 2025
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£660,000
+32.0%
Sold on 4 March 2022
Detached
+£160,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£499,995
Sold on 27 October 2011
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 7FN
← Back to All Properties