40, BEATTY GARDENS, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM7 9TA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+168.5%
Price Change
+£182,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£290,000+168.5%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Terraced
+£182,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000+80.0%
Sold on 29 August 2002
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+20.0%
Sold on 28 March 2001
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 29 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1