Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, FITZWARREN, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS3 8BS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.5%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£490,000
+19.5%
Sold on 10 December 2021
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£410,000
+43.9%
Sold on 21 November 2017
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+78.1%
Sold on 27 November 2009
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+30.1%
Sold on 25 July 2001
Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,000
Sold on 2 October 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 8BS
← Back to All Properties