7, PAINTER WOOD, CLITHEROE, RIBBLE VALLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB7 9JD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£310,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.9%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£310,000+31.9%
Sold on 24 April 2025
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000+291.7%
Sold on 9 August 2013
Terraced
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000-40.0%
Sold on 29 November 2010
Terraced
-£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950+26.5%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Terraced
+£20,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 5 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1