Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, GRASMERE, STEVENAGE, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.3%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+55.3%
Sold on 31 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+27.0%
Sold on 22 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+42.1%
Sold on 19 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£54,855 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,145
Sold on 18 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AU
← Back to All Properties