Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SUNRISE HOUSE, BURTONS LANE, CHALFONT ST GILES, CHILTERN, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP8 4BA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,225,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.9%
Price Change
+£330,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,225,000
+36.9%
Sold on 1 March 2011
Detached
+£330,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£895,000
+87.2%
Sold on 1 December 2003
Detached
+£417,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£478,000
Sold on 26 February 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP8 4BA
← Back to All Properties