28, FORDBANK ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M20 2TH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£465,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+175.1%
Price Change
+£296,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£465,000+175.1%
Sold on 2 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£296,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000+16.6%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000+88.3%
Sold on 12 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 12 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1