Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 18, HOMESPIRE HOUSE, KNOTTS LANE, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT1 2AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£69,500
Last Sold Price
27 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-30.5%
Price Change
-£30,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£69,500
-30.5%
Sold on 27 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+66.7%
Sold on 1 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+76.5%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 13 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT1 2AB
← Back to All Properties