50, HALSTEAD ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE

PR2 6XA

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£125,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.2%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£125,000+20.2%
Sold on 3 May 2024
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£104,000+9.5%
Sold on 17 July 2020
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£95,000+21.0%
Sold on 9 June 2017
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£78,500+162.1%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Terraced
+£48,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£29,950-0.2%
Sold on 30 September 1999
Terraced
-£50 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000-3.1%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
-£950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,950
Sold on 30 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1