Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, IVY STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M40 9LN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,948
Last Sold Price
7 December 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£11,948 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£92,948
+14.8%
Sold on 7 December 2023
Terraced
+£11,948 from previous sale
Sale #6
£81,000
+8.0%
Sold on 31 January 2019
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000
-3.8%
Sold on 31 January 2019
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000
+34.5%
Sold on 3 September 2008
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+16.0%
Sold on 5 June 2008
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 4 April 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M40 9LN
← Back to All Properties