Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, LOMOND WAY, STEVENAGE, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£382,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.0%
Price Change
+£97,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£382,000
+34.0%
Sold on 5 June 2015
Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+21.3%
Sold on 2 March 2006
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+4.5%
Sold on 15 May 2002
Detached
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£224,950
Sold on 26 November 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6BT
← Back to All Properties