Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 36, APSLEY ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 2SS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£489,150
Last Sold Price
17 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.9%
Price Change
+£149,150 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£489,150
+43.9%
Sold on 17 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£149,150 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000
+7.9%
Sold on 7 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£315,000
+26.0%
Sold on 5 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 13 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 2SS
← Back to All Properties