Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, HEWITT STREET, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3JD
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2022
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+25.6%
Sold on 31 October 2022
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£207,000
+24.0%
Sold on 14 December 2018
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£167,000
+9.2%
Sold on 27 September 2013
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£153,000
+33.0%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+39.4%
Sold on 17 January 2003
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,500
+11.5%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+48.0%
Sold on 2 July 1999
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 24 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3JD
← Back to All Properties