165, HIGH STREET, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG4 8UB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£335,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.7%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£335,000+11.7%
Sold on 22 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000+112.8%
Sold on 10 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£159,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,000+12.8%
Sold on 29 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000+66.7%
Sold on 7 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 30 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1